Sinulog sa Kabataan 2015 Winners

Here is the complete list of winners of this year's Sinulog sa Kabataan sa Lalawigan.  All information are taken from the official webs...

Here is the complete list of winners of this year's Sinulog sa Kabataan sa Lalawigan.  All information are taken from the official website of the Sinulog Foundation.



L A L A W I G A N 
Elementary Division

  • 1st place: Talisay City Central School
  • 2nd place: Opao Elementary School/Tribu Mandauehanon
  • 3rd place: City of Bogo
  • 4th place: Pundok sa Nagahanon sa Sugbo, City of Naga
  • 5th place: Maya Elementary School/Tribu Kandaya

  • Best in Musicality: Opao Elementary School/Tribu Mandauehanon
  • Best in Costume: Opao Elementary School/Tribu Mandauehanon
  • Best in Street Dancing
    • 1st place: Opao Elementary School/Tribu Mandauehanon
    • 2nd place: Talisay City Central School
    • 3rd place: Pundok sa Nagahanon sa Sugbo, City of Naga
First Place Winner - Talisay City Central School

Secondary Division

  • 1st place: Tinubdan sa Kauswagan Cultural Troupe, Municipality of Tuburan
  • 2nd place: Carcar City Division
  • 3rd place: Hugpong sa Kulturang Kahumayanon, Danao City
  • 4th place: Cordova National High School
  • Best in Musicality: Tinubdan sa Kauswagan Cultural Troupe, Municipality of Tuburan
  • Best in Costume: Tinubdan sa Kauswagan Cultural Troupe, Municipality of Tuburan
  • Best in Street Dancing
    • 1st place: Carcar City Division
    • 2nd place: Tinubdan sa Kauswagan Cultural Troupe, Municipality of Tuburan
    • 3rd place: Hugpong sa Kulturang Kahumayanon, Danao City


D A K B A Y A N
Elementary Division
  • 1st place: Don Vicente Rama Memorial Elementary School
  • 2nd place: Mabolo Elementary School
  • 3rd place: Cebu City Central School
  • 4th place: Labangon Elementary School
  • 5th place: Carreta Elementary School
  • Best in Musicality: Mabolo Elementary School
  • Best in Costume: Don Vicente Rama Memorial Elementary School
  • Best in Street Dancing
    • 1st place: Mabolo Elementary School
    • 2nd place: Labangon Elementary School
    • 3rd place: Bulacao Community School




Secondary Division
  • 1st place: Apas National High School
  • 2nd place: Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. Mnhs
  • 3rd place: Abellana National School
  • 4th place: Talamban National High School
  • 5th place: Pasil Night High School
  • Best in Musicality: Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. Mnhs
  • Best in Costume: Apas National High School
  • Best in Street Dancing
    • 1st place: Don Sergio Osmeña Sr. Mnhs
    • 2nd place: Apas National High School
    • 3rd place: Talamban National High School

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Flickr Images